New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,19911,309
In SalahAlgeria 18,50911,502
InnsbruckAustria 18,47411,480
IbiriteBrazil 12,2297,599
IguatuBrazil 13,7908,569
IlheusBrazil 12,9978,076
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3478,294
IndaialBrazil 11,3007,022
IpameriBrazil 12,2077,585
IraiBrazil 11,0476,865
IreceBrazil 13,1758,187
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1398,164
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7617,930
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8537,987
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5007,768
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2317,600
ItapevaBrazil 11,5917,203
ItirucuBrazil 13,0878,133
ItuacuBrazil 12,9708,059
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4407,109
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2258,218
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,5649,050
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7067,895
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1239,398
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1068,766
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4826,514
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9104,294
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7664,826
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4088,332
IzobambaEcuador 11,3427,048
IsmailiaEgypt 16,55510,287
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4257,100
IoanninaGreece 17,85411,095
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7349,777
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,42210,205
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3927,701
IranshahrIran 13,9408,662
IstranaItaly 18,49511,493
IidaJapan 9,1915,711
IizukaJapan 9,3465,808
IrakoJapan 9,1355,677
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9055,534
IrozakiJapan 9,0565,628
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8715,513
IshinomakiJapan 9,3385,803
IwamizawaJapan 9,7996,089
IzuharaJapan 9,4685,884
IrbidJordan 16,33810,153
IfraneMorocco 19,34912,024
InvercargillNew Zealand 969602
IlorinNigeria 16,45410,224
InchonNorth Korea 9,9056,155
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6439,721
IslamabadPakistan 13,2718,247
IquitosPeru 11,5287,164
IloiloPhilippines 7,8074,851
IasiRomania 17,30210,752
IcaRussia 10,7376,672
IlirnejRussia 11,8847,385
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8896,766
IrkutskRussia 12,2897,636
Ivdel’Russia 15,0779,369
IbizaSpain 19,50512,121
IspartaTurkey 16,98410,554
IstanbulTurkey 17,17810,674
IzmirTurkey 17,29010,744
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,50310,876
IzmailUkraine 17,22310,702
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2237,596
Independence, KsUsa 12,3967,703
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3988,947
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2798,251
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7837,943
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2428,229
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0118,085
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9238,031
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4758,374
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1468,791
IsokaZambia 13,3028,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -