New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,46912,098
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,27711,358
OranArgentina 10,6896,643
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9963,726
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9152,433
OstendeBelgium 18,58611,550
ObidosBrazil 13,0818,129
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,98610,555
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3258,902
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3268,902
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7275,423
OdenseDenmark 17,92911,141
OtavaloEcuador 11,4097,090
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,1621,343
OuluFinland 16,59610,313
OroomiehIran 15,7589,792
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,81611,693
OdienneIvory Coast 16,66910,358
ObihiroJapan 9,7206,040
OfunatoJapan 9,3855,832
OitaJapan 9,2615,755
OkayamaJapan 9,2845,769
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8805,518
OmaezakiJapan 9,0845,645
OmuJapan 9,8976,150
OnahamaJapan 9,2055,720
OsakaJapan 9,2125,724
OshimaJapan 9,0495,623
OtaruJapan 9,8236,104
OwaseJapan 9,1215,668
OuarzazateMorocco 19,04111,832
OujoaMorocco 19,44712,085
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,2231,381
OhakeaNew Zealand 8351
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 728453
OphirNew Zealand 793493
OpotikiNew Zealand 217135
OtautauNew Zealand 964599
OcotalNicaragua 11,6467,237
OrlandNorway 17,16510,667
OsloNorway 17,50310,877
OhotskRussia 11,3857,075
OkhotskRussia 11,3857,075
OlekminskRussia 12,1817,569
OlenekRussia 13,0778,126
OmskRussia 14,2188,835
OnegaRussia 16,14210,031
OrenburgRussia 15,3279,524
OymyakonRussia 11,7787,319
OviedoSpain 19,56812,160
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,09110,621
Orkney IslandsUk 17,84611,090
OdessaUkraine 17,07010,608
OvrucUkraine 17,13610,649
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2338,223
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5617,805
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7968,573
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5107,153
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4298,345
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3628,925
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1767,566
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5927,825
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9288,034
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3817,072
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6657,870
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6617,868
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1848,193
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0338,099
Orono, MeUsa 14,8099,203
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3388,288
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1888,817
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5927,825
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1028,142
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6008,451
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4227,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -