New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,66811,600
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,27411,977
AlgiersAlgeria 19,27311,976
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,90111,746
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0946,273
AzulArgentina 9,8256,106
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2912,045
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0393,131
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2622,649
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3822,723
AmberleyAustralia 2,4791,540
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6959,753
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4699,612
AimoresBrazil 12,4397,730
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2688,245
AltamiraBrazil 13,2208,215
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4877,760
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9297,413
ApodiBrazil 13,9458,665
AracajuBrazil 13,4808,377
AracuaiBrazil 12,6377,853
AragarcasBrazil 12,1177,530
AraxaBrazil 12,1097,525
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7208,526
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5737,191
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6217,221
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6597,867
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8829,869
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,8059,200
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6198,463
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3688,307
AbecheChad 16,24110,092
AntofagastaChile 10,2346,360
AricaChile 10,6436,614
AltaiChina 12,9618,054
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5057,149
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5797,195
AraucaColombia 12,5387,791
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3858,317
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4738,372
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3128,272
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,78110,428
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,49910,253
AswanEgypt 16,12510,020
AsyutEgypt 16,46610,232
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3567,057
AsmaraEritrea 15,0259,337
AssabEritrea 14,5559,044
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5529,043
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,86411,723
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5673,459
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0324,991
AccraGhana 16,22410,082
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,44010,837
AthensGreece 17,57510,921
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,56610,915
AasiaatGreenland 15,6929,751
AmmassalikGreenland 16,43010,210
AputiteqGreenland 16,44010,216
AkureyriIceland 16,97410,548
AgraIndia 12,4897,761
AhmedabadIndia 12,6817,880
AkolaIndia 12,1587,555
AllahabadIndia 12,0777,505
AmritsarIndia 13,0168,088
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1983,851
AbadanIran 15,1729,428
ArakIran 15,2179,456
AlbengaItaly 18,85411,716
AlgheroItaly 18,92111,758
AmendolaItaly 18,29611,369
AnconaItaly 18,45111,466
ArezzoItaly 18,58711,550
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,21010,073
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,21410,076
AbashiriJapan 9,7976,088
AburatsuJapan 9,1175,665
AikawaJapan 9,4195,853
AjiroJapan 9,0905,649
AkitaJapan 9,5125,911
AkuneJapan 9,2225,730
AomoriJapan 9,5965,963
AsahikawaJapan 9,8346,111
AsosanJapan 9,2565,752
AmmanJordan 16,30110,130
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4878,381
AinaziLatvia 17,11110,633
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9277,411
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7337,291
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5877,200
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0137,465
AtarMauritania 17,75411,033
AgalegaMauritius 11,6357,230
AcapulcoMexico 10,7446,676
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2777,629
AltaiMongolia 12,3627,682
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9557,429
AgadirMorocco 18,90411,747
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,42611,450
AlexandraNew Zealand 816507
ApplebyNew Zealand 286178
ArapuniNew Zealand 15697
ArdmoreNew Zealand 275171
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 584363
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 487303
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 281175
Auckland CityNew Zealand 296184
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 298185
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 298185
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 298185
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 298185
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5817,197
AgadezNiger 17,23810,712
AsuncionParaguay 10,9506,804
ArequipaPeru 10,7086,654
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5185,293
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2773,279
AradRomania 17,79511,058
AjanRussia 11,2306,978
AldanRussia 11,8497,363
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7639,796
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1368,784
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5606,562
AnadyrRussia 11,5947,204
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0109,949
ArmavirRussia 16,26110,105
AstrakhanRussia 15,7539,789
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1141,935
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,47112,100
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,78212,293
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,64912,210
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,67012,223
Abu HamedSudan 15,7849,808
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2079,450
AqiqSudan 15,2969,505
ArbaatSudan 15,5079,637
AromaSudan 15,2879,500
AtbaraSudan 15,5999,693
Abu KamalSyria 15,9849,933
AleppoSyria 16,36810,172
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5695,947
AtakpameTogo 16,42610,207
AdanaTurkey 16,55710,289
AfyonTurkey 17,01210,571
AnkaraTurkey 16,84210,466
AntalyaTurkey 16,94210,528
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6919,129
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,03811,209
AberporthUk 18,60611,562
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,57511,543
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,80910,445
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,83110,459
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2978,884
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3128,894
ArtigasUruguay 10,5696,568
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7457,920
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7407,917
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3347,043
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8277,349
Ada, MnUsa 12,9238,030
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5648,429
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2988,263
Akron, OhUsa 13,7038,515
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7197,282
Albany, GaUsa 13,0248,093
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3648,926
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9788,065
Albion, NeUsa 12,5617,805
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4997,146
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9998,077
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6817,880
Algona, IaUsa 12,8988,015
Alice, TxUsa 11,6617,246
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1498,792
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2377,604
Alma, MiUsa 13,5408,414
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7438,540
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3897,078
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8657,373
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3948,945
Amite, LaUsa 12,4287,723
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6167,219
Anderson, InUsa 13,3138,273
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2748,248
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0138,708
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5648,429
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6457,236
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8067,958
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8918,010
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3338,285
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3208,277
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2636,999
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6177,840
Athens, GaUsa 13,1908,196
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0868,131
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1638,801
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2666,379
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5807,818
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2658,243
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9927,452
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2718,247
Austin, TxUsa 11,8387,356
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4188,959
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7058,517
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8417,979
AdenYemen 14,3508,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -