New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6648,491
FarahAfghanistan 14,0968,759
FormosaArgentina 10,8316,731
ForrestAustralia 4,3632,712
FrancistownBotswana 12,4947,764
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4148,957
FloraniaBrazil 13,9568,673
FlorestaBrazil 13,6208,464
FlorianoBrazil 13,5278,406
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2727,005
FormosaBrazil 12,4577,741
FortalezaBrazil 14,0768,747
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1136,906
FrancaBrazil 11,9897,450
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0678,120
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8327,974
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6907,886
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3247,658
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1987,580
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5987,829
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8737,999
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2097,587
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5777,816
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0139,329
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0219,334
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1239,398
FayaChad 16,71710,388
FamagustaCyprus 16,60810,321
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,00011,185
FarafraEgypt 16,71910,390
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0889,376
FichtelbergGermany 18,18811,302
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,44611,463
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,81611,071
FrederikshbGreenland 16,09510,002
FaranahGuinea 16,68410,368
FalconaraItaly 18,46411,473
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,62811,575
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,31011,378
FonniItaly 18,84111,708
FrontoneItaly 18,51611,506
FrosinoneItaly 18,49611,494
FukauraJapan 9,6115,972
FukueJapan 9,3555,813
FukuiJapan 9,3125,787
FukuokaJapan 9,3565,814
FukushimaJapan 9,3025,781
FukuyamaJapan 9,2965,776
FushikiJapan 9,3485,809
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6438,478
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3827,073
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0776,884
FunchalMadeira 18,66711,600
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8868,629
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,39812,054
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,42210,826
FaroPortugal 19,60712,184
FerganaRussia 13,7318,533
FreetownSierra Leone 16,47710,239
FalunSweden 17,28410,741
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,55711,531
FeodosijaUkraine 16,71010,384
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0267,473
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5057,770
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9268,032
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9548,050
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9308,035
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7349,156
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0798,127
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9028,018
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6687,872
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0388,102
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4837,757
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5928,446
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0708,122
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1538,173
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3947,080
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5438,415
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1626,936
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6308,470
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3328,285
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9877,449
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8988,015
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0517,489
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8948,013
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5317,787
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4157,715
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4258,342
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0597,493
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5279,027
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2828,253
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2647,621
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8158,585
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9038,640
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7546,682
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8007,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -