New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8849,871
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5379,655
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6829,745
YaoundeCameroon 15,7379,779
YokoCameroon 15,8829,869
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9939,317
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9238,030
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8317,973
YanjiChina 10,2596,375
YichangChina 10,2366,361
YinchuanChina 11,1736,943
YiningChina 13,2108,209
YariguiesColombia 12,2747,627
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3978,325
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4038,329
YazdIran 14,7359,156
YakushimaJapan 9,0445,620
YamagataJapan 9,3575,814
YamaguchiJapan 9,3565,814
YokkaichiJapan 9,1885,710
YokohamaJapan 9,1055,658
YonagoJapan 9,3855,832
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9555,565
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6744,147
YeMyanmar 10,0586,250
YolaNigeria 16,25610,101
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5995,965
YurimaguasPeru 11,1406,923
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0359,343
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1466,305
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7129,142
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4767,132
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7497,301
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9267,411
York, PaUsa 13,9988,699
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7788,562
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7706,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -