New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,87811,110
DjelfaAlgeria 19,14811,899
DavisAntarctica 6,2623,891
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8162,993
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3013,294
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1875,088
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5481,583
DhakaBangladesh 11,2466,989
D’UccleBelgium 18,57911,545
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4217,718
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9667,436
DouradosBrazil 11,3927,079
DoualaCameroon 15,8199,830
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,7609,793
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9658,056
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1977,579
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9937,453
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,7629,795
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9779,307
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6799,122
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3498,295
DuianChina 11,5577,181
DubrovnikCroatia 18,09511,244
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4078,953
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3068,268
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2428,229
DabaaEgypt 16,90110,503
DakhlaEgypt 16,54110,279
DijonFrance 18,85511,716
DresdenGermany 18,09611,245
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8119,825
DebrecenHungary 17,74311,026
DalatangiIceland 17,08710,618
DaltonganjIndia 11,7957,330
DarbhangaIndia 11,7877,325
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1696,941
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1636,937
DumkaIndia 11,5517,178
DwarkaIndia 12,9388,040
DezfulIran 15,2509,477
DublinIreland 18,45611,469
DecimomannuItaly 18,86011,720
DobbiacoItaly 18,44111,460
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,36610,170
Deir-AllaJordan 16,34310,156
DagorettiKenya 13,8408,600
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,09310,622
DedzaMalawi 12,8137,962
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6647,248
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5637,186
DaweiMyanmar 9,9456,180
De BiltNetherlands 18,42611,450
De KooyNetherlands 18,36011,409
Den HelderNetherlands 18,35811,408
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9861
DarfieldNew Zealand 527328
DargavilleNew Zealand 418260
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 837520
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 824512
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,62610,953
DalbandinPakistan 13,7228,527
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3478,294
DirPakistan 13,4588,363
DroshPakistan 13,4838,378
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4145,228
DohaQatar 14,6099,078
DorohoiRomania 17,38210,801
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3428,912
DudinkaRussia 14,0438,727
DzardzanRussia 12,7567,927
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7889,189
DakarSenegal 16,98610,555
DaruSierra Leone 16,45710,227
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4707,127
DamazinSudan 15,1129,391
DongolaSudan 15,9829,932
DamascusSyria 16,31910,141
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,31910,141
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0859,996
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8778,623
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1858,193
DjerbaTunisia 18,50511,499
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,17210,050
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,07311,231
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,38111,422
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,74310,405
DonetskUkraine 16,53810,277
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2868,877
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1708,184
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7468,542
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0697,500
Danville, IlUsa 13,1648,180
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4928,384
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6907,264
David City, NeUsa 12,5767,815
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4478,356
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5997,208
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8047,957
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9106,780
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0898,134
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5287,164
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5398,413
Delphine, InUsa 13,2918,259
Denton, MdUsa 14,0308,718
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9467,424
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8387,978
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3527,054
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9888,071
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6258,467
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9918,073
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7907,326
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1567,554
Dover, DeUsa 14,0308,718
Dover, TnUsa 12,9408,041
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9277,411
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0988,139
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2328,223
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9788,064
Durham, NhUsa 14,5879,065
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,96111,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -