New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6908,507
NeuquenArgentina 9,1575,690
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8766,137
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,351840
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1052,551
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2611,405
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2682,031
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1528,173
NatitingouBenin 16,72210,391
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0937,515
NgaoundereCameroon 16,0159,952
NkoundjaCameroon 15,9569,915
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5169,642
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,4619,607
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8949,255
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6637,869
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5947,826
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0958,759
N’DjamenaChad 16,42010,204
NanchangChina 9,7616,066
NanjingChina 9,8656,130
NanningChina 9,8146,099
NicosiaCyprus 16,66510,356
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,90411,126
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4518,359
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2598,239
NegeleEthiopia 14,2008,824
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,4221,505
NandiFiji 2,4221,505
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,93110,521
NancyFrance 18,68311,610
NantesFrance 19,13011,888
NiceFrance 18,93811,768
NeustrelitzGermany 17,97811,172
NurembergGermany 18,35611,407
NurnbergGermany 18,35811,408
NaxosGreece 17,40710,817
NanortalikGreenland 16,39110,186
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,33910,153
NordGreenland 15,3069,511
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9199,893
NzerekoreGuinea 16,46810,233
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0157,466
New DelhiIndia 12,6447,857
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,41511,444
NaganoJapan 9,2875,771
NagasakiJapan 9,3045,781
NagoJapan 8,8465,497
NagoyaJapan 9,1935,713
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8275,485
NaraJapan 9,1995,716
NazeJapan 8,9225,545
NemuroJapan 9,6866,019
NiigataJapan 9,3755,826
NikkoJapan 9,2405,742
NobeokaJapan 9,1985,716
NairobiKenya 13,8418,601
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4643,395
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4648,367
NidaLithuania 17,43810,836
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0017,457
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3657,063
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0658,119
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9448,044
NaraMali 17,29910,750
NioroMali 17,27910,737
NemaMauritania 17,46010,850
NouakchottMauritania 17,39510,809
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0951,302
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12075
NelsonNew Zealand 283176
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12578
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 175109
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5547,180
N’GuigmiNiger 16,72610,394
NiameyNiger 17,05310,597
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,52910,272
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,09510,002
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5689,674
NawabshahPakistan 13,2368,225
NokkundiPakistan 13,8578,611
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0566,870
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2355,117
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3699,550
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4587,120
NikolaevRussia 16,97710,550
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8296,729
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5656,565
NizneangarskRussia 12,2777,629
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7427,918
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0609,358
NovgorodRussia 16,72210,391
NovosibirskRussia 13,6508,482
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9066,777
No. 6Sudan 15,9319,900
NyalaSudan 15,8179,829
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6716,010
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9076,156
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3975,839
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0866,267
NarathiwatThailand 9,0855,646
NigdeTurkey 16,64010,340
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0629,360
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,78710,431
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5258,404
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5258,404
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0658,119
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4097,711
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5447,795
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5499,041
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2188,835
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8158,585
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0198,090
New London, WiUsa 13,3438,291
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4237,720
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4027,707
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9548,050
New YorkUsa 14,2758,871
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2778,872
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2738,869
Newark, NjUsa 14,2508,855
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6148,460
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2988,263
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3237,658
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0028,079
Newport, TnUsa 13,3288,282
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6827,259
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9138,646
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5997,829
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0216,849
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4927,763
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3217,656
Norton, KsUsa 12,2977,642
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6308,470
NdolaZambia 13,2488,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -