New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0638,739
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9068,641
MilianaAlgeria 19,32912,011
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6968,511
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,2882,665
Malarg EArgentina 9,3415,804
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9395,555
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8476,119
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0336,235
MendozaArgentina 9,5955,963
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6045,968
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5146,533
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2252,004
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0811,293
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6323,500
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4083,361
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6621,654
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6471,645
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0131,872
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0061,868
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0082,491
MuharraqBahrain 14,7469,163
MinskBelarus 17,12310,641
MogilevBelarus 16,97010,545
MaunBotswana 12,7977,952
MacapaBrazil 13,5758,436
MacauBrazil 14,0628,738
MaceioBrazil 13,6738,497
MachadoBrazil 11,9707,438
ManausBrazil 12,6407,854
MarabaBrazil 13,2518,234
MaringaBrazil 11,4627,123
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1828,191
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7687,934
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4048,329
MonteiroBrazil 13,7738,558
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5517,799
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9658,678
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2218,216
MamfeCameroon 16,0169,953
MarouaCameroon 16,29410,126
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3858,939
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3388,910
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2277,598
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2367,603
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5317,165
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2747,628
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1669,424
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,9729,304
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4989,009
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4728,993
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5937,825
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2028,825
Morden, MbCanada 12,9778,064
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0468,728
MoundouChad 16,0179,953
MatecanaColombia 11,9537,428
MoroniComoros 12,4897,761
MosnovCzech Republic 17,90711,128
MarstalDenmark 17,97211,168
Melville HallDominica 13,9298,655
MichesDominican Republic 13,4938,385
MocaDominican Republic 13,3938,322
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3418,290
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3288,282
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4178,338
MilagroEcuador 11,1266,914
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,02010,576
MinyaEgypt 16,55010,284
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,8259,834
MassawaEritrea 15,0069,325
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,48910,868
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,16310,665
MarseilleFrance 19,09511,866
MontpellierFrance 19,17711,916
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6448,478
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9723,090
MakokouGabon 15,3459,535
MayumbaGabon 15,0029,322
MitzicGabon 15,4179,580
MkamboGabon 15,3499,538
MoandaGabon 15,1129,391
MouilaGabon 15,1559,417
MagdeburgGermany 18,14511,275
MunichGermany 18,38411,424
MünsterGermany 18,34211,398
MethoniGreece 17,71511,008
MilosGreece 17,47610,860
MitiliniGreece 17,35210,783
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,35710,786
MacentaGuinea 16,53910,278
MamouGuinea 16,69310,373
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5624,699
MiskolcHungary 17,78911,054
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8217,346
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5007,768
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3987,704
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5117,153
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8734,271
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0013,729
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1395,679
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9043,048
MashhadIran 14,4979,008
Malin HeadIreland 18,23511,331
M. CalamitaItaly 18,71911,632
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,19511,306
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,27811,358
MilanItaly 18,70711,625
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,73711,643
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,66311,597
ManIvory Coast 16,43510,213
MaebashiJapan 9,2255,733
MaizuruJapan 9,2955,776
MakurazakiJapan 9,1455,683
MatsueJapan 9,4005,841
MatsumotoJapan 9,2555,751
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2615,755
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5915,339
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4334,619
MishimaJapan 9,1045,657
MitoJapan 9,1655,696
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9805,580
MiyakoJapan 9,4355,863
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8445,496
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1485,684
MiyazakiJapan 9,1505,686
MombetsuJapan 9,8616,128
MoriokaJapan 9,4695,884
MuroranJapan 9,7386,051
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1375,678
MutsuJapan 9,6265,982
Ma’AnJordan 16,23110,086
MafraqJordan 16,29610,126
MombasaKenya 13,4078,331
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6537,241
MaseruLesotho 11,6827,259
MonroviaLiberia 16,27510,114
MisratahLibya 18,09011,241
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9347,416
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8777,381
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3227,035
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6617,246
MakhangaMalawi 12,5557,802
MangochiMalawi 12,7457,920
MwmosaMalawi 12,5717,812
MzimbaMalawi 13,0798,127
MzuzuMalawi 13,0968,138
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7455,434
MersingMalaysia 8,6265,360
MiriMalaysia 7,9404,934
MaleMaldives 11,3327,042
MenakaMali 17,31110,757
MoptiMali 17,24110,713
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1943,228
MazatlanMexico 10,6726,632
MeridaMexico 11,8697,375
Mexico CityMexico 10,9766,821
MonterreyMexico 11,3227,035
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8356,733
MaantyMongolia 11,7587,307
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7137,279
MatadMongolia 11,3097,027
MurenMongolia 12,3397,668
MarrakechMorocco 19,08511,860
MeknesMorocco 19,38712,047
MideltMorocco 19,26111,969
MaputoMozambique 11,7927,327
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3687,685
MandalayMyanmar 10,6876,641
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6266,603
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7926,085
MindatMyanmar 10,8156,720
MonywaMyanmar 10,7726,694
MyeikMyanmar 9,7926,085
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8306,730
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,51411,505
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 844524
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11773
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 242150
Milford SoundNew Zealand 852530
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13886
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11471
MolesworthNew Zealand 346215
MotuekaNew Zealand 282175
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 296184
Mt CookNew Zealand 653406
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 512318
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5587,182
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5577,182
MagariaNiger 16,79210,435
Maine SoroaNiger 16,68110,366
MaradiNiger 16,91010,508
MaiduguriNigeria 16,49110,247
MakurdiNigeria 16,25510,101
MinnaNigeria 16,52110,266
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6786,014
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,80510,443
MajisOman 14,1288,779
MasirahOman 13,7038,515
Muscat  Oman 13,9348,659
MultanPakistan 13,2128,210
MurreePakistan 13,2658,243
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8363,005
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0356,857
MoyobambaPeru 11,0606,873
MactanPhilippines 7,6714,767
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2435,122
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,58112,168
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,1719,428
MagadanRussia 11,2426,986
MahackalaRussia 15,7209,769
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,2449,473
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,2439,472
MarkovoRussia 11,5907,202
MinusinskRussia 13,0768,125
MogocaRussia 11,6567,243
MoscowRussia 16,45210,223
MurmanskRussia 16,0569,978
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5839,684
MatamSenegal 17,23110,707
MogadishuSomalia 13,4938,385
MadridSpain 19,87912,353
Madrid (b)Spain 19,89012,360
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,27011,974
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,70512,245
MelillaSpain 19,53012,136
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,64512,208
MalakalSudan 15,1329,403
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8187,344
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,80711,687
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3456,428
Mae SariangThailand 10,2666,379
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1106,282
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6095,971
MalatyaTurkey 16,36710,171
MersinTurkey 16,60810,320
MuglaTurkey 17,15510,660
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,45711,469
ManstonUk 18,61911,570
MeloUruguay 10,5286,542
MercedesUruguay 10,2296,356
MontevideoUruguay 10,1946,335
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0928,136
Madison, FlUsa 13,0478,107
Madison, InUsa 13,3358,287
Madison, NeUsa 12,6307,849
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2358,224
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4477,735
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4048,329
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8657,994
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1988,202
Marion, InUsa 13,3658,305
Marion, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5328,409
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2407,606
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8748,621
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6767,255
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6088,456
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2687,002
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0188,089
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0948,137
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3617,681
Medford, WiUsa 13,2698,246
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6747,876
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7307,911
Mena, ArUsa 12,4227,719
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6657,870
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0227,470
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8117,961
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9508,047
Midland, TxUsa 11,6077,213
Milan, MnUsa 12,8758,001
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8457,982
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3237,658
Milford, DeUsa 14,1088,767
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1628,179
Millen, GaUsa 13,2358,224
Millport, OhUsa 13,7408,538
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5489,040
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3288,282
Minden, NeUsa 12,4307,724
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0578,114
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1378,163
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8647,373
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6057,833
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9998,077
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4648,367
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8758,001
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8497,985
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6127,216
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1548,795
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7538,546
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Moro, OrUsa 11,3287,039
Morris, MnUsa 12,9328,036
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1188,152
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5398,413
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6878,505
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9598,053
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5898,445
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6119,079
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9788,064
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0558,113
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4588,363
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3657,684
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1058,144
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6997,891
MaracayVenezuela 13,0248,093
MaturinVenezuela 13,3658,305
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7157,901
MeridaVenezuela 12,6087,835
MagoyeZambia 13,0078,083
MansaZambia 13,4218,340
MbalaZambia 13,4978,387
MfuweZambia 13,0448,106
MisamfuZambia 13,3848,317
MonguZambia 13,2908,258
MpikaZambia 13,2028,204
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9728,061
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0198,090
MumbwaZambia 13,1198,153
MwinilungaZambia 13,5838,440
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4457,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -