New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5171,564
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1845,086
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2451,395
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5732,220
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2613,269
WoomeraAustralia 3,6022,239
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3043,296
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,1559,417
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9018,638
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1797,568
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0097,462
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9058,641
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6558,485
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0718,122
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,7607,929
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0488,108
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3154,546
WajimaJapan 9,4135,849
WakamatsuJapan 9,2975,777
WakayamaJapan 9,1855,707
WakkanaiJapan 10,0246,229
WajirKenya 13,8648,615
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8097,960
WindhoekNamibia 12,7627,930
WaihiNew Zealand 233145
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15797
WaimanaNew Zealand 199124
WaimateNew Zealand 690429
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9761
WaingawaNew Zealand 167104
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 203126
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15093
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 138
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 458285
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10465
WairakeiNew Zealand 10767
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13987
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 170106
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12377
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 255159
WallacevilleNew Zealand 190118
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6440
WellingtonNew Zealand 212132
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 213132
Westport AeroNew Zealand 418260
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 300187
WhatawhataNew Zealand 188117
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 310193
WinchmoreNew Zealand 572356
WintonNew Zealand 946588
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 317197
WarsawPoland 17,61110,943
WroclawPoland 17,91311,132
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0196,226
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3879,562
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,10210,006
WauSudan 15,2259,461
WaddingtonUk 18,46111,472
Waco, TxUsa 11,9617,433
Wake IslandUsa 6,5994,100
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2347,602
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6307,849
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2568,237
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5577,182
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Warren, OhUsa 13,7408,538
Warren, PaUsa 13,9388,661
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8858,007
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9428,664
Washington, IaUsa 12,9268,032
Washington, InUsa 13,1848,193
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6677,872
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2498,854
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8087,959
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2518,235
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5318,408
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4888,381
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1118,148
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6257,845
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8828,005
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9927,452
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3467,672
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6918,508
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0768,747
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0308,097
West Point, GaUsa 13,0028,079
West Point, NyUsa 14,2758,871
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9598,053
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3138,273
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0197,469
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3327,663
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6707,252
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1568,797
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8548,609
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5138,397
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0628,738
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5737,813
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0768,747
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0928,757
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6418,477
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5488,419
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9308,035
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1946,956
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1208,153
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3788,313
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2116,967
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4328,347
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8288,593
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6608,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -