New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7618,551
BustAfghanistan 13,8718,620
BatnaAlgeria 18,97911,794
BecharAlgeria 19,10711,873
BejaiaAlgeria 19,12611,885
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,95611,780
BiskraAlgeria 18,97211,790
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,38511,425
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6594,759
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6924,780
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6764,770
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2895,151
ByrdAntarctica 5,2203,244
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5245,919
BarilocheArgentina 8,8025,469
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0896,270
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8811,790
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4631,530
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6253,495
BrestBelarus 17,44310,839
BrusselsBelgium 18,57911,545
Belize CityBelize 11,7557,304
BeninBenin 16,26910,110
BohiconBenin 16,36410,169
BermudaBermuda 14,6379,095
BageBrazil 10,6256,602
BambuiBrazil 12,1237,533
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1277,536
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7008,513
BarcelosBrazil 12,5827,819
BarraBrazil 13,1198,152
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4998,388
BarreirasBrazil 12,9108,022
BelémBrazil 13,6368,474
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2437,608
BelterraBrazil 13,0658,119
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2458,230
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0706,879
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9008,016
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3987,704
BrevesBrazil 13,4728,372
BurgasBulgaria 17,32710,767
BurundiBurundi 14,1378,785
BatouriCameroon 15,6869,747
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7669,176
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6447,236
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8218,588
Banff, AbCanada 12,0927,514
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1328,782
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9089,885
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1757,565
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2258,218
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9687,437
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2318,843
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5527,179
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9028,018
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7717,936
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2969,505
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4547,117
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,16610,046
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8297,351
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5068,393
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4819,620
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7969,816
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4085,225
BeijingChina 10,6796,636
BarranquillaColombia 12,4607,743
Benito SalasColombia 11,8577,368
BogotáColombia 12,0797,506
BrnoCzech Republic 18,02611,202
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9869,312
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9069,263
BaniDominican Republic 13,3388,288
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2678,244
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4298,345
BahariyaEgypt 16,71810,389
Beni SuefEgypt 16,57410,299
BiarritzFrance 19,50712,122
BordeauxFrance 19,34212,019
BrestFrance 19,01711,817
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0702,529
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0712,530
BitamGabon 15,5559,666
BanjulGambia 16,88910,495
BerlinGermany 18,03111,205
BrockenGermany 18,21711,320
BokeGuinea 16,68210,366
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,75710,413
BudapestHungary 17,93111,143
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,92011,136
BangaloreIndia 11,5947,205
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0437,483
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3957,081
BikanerIndia 12,9298,034
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2744,520
BabolsarIran 15,0919,377
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3108,892
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3859,561
Bandar LengehIran 14,4038,950
BirjandIran 14,3708,929
BushehrIran 14,8809,246
BaghdadIraq 15,6519,726
BasraIraq 15,2229,459
BelmulletIreland 18,32211,386
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,48011,483
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,20811,315
BergamoItaly 18,66711,600
BolognaItaly 18,59811,557
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,51611,506
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,27111,354
BrindisiItaly 18,10611,251
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,51810,264
BouakeIvory Coast 16,48610,245
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7978,574
BeirutLebanon 16,42410,206
BenghaziLibya 17,64610,965
BirzaiLithuania 17,18410,678
BitolaMacedonia 17,82311,075
BlantyreMalawi 12,6447,857
BvumbweMalawi 12,6167,840
BintuluMalaysia 7,9284,927
BamakoMali 17,01110,571
Bko-SMali 17,00110,565
BougounMali 16,88210,491
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,29811,371
BaitagMongolia 12,6487,860
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6807,879
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9567,429
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3937,080
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3677,064
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0717,501
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5427,172
BulganMongolia 12,0887,512
BhamawMyanmar 10,7666,690
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 891554
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 443276
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 848527
BlenheimNew Zealand 267166
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8654
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7667,312
BilmaNiger 17,16310,665
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,00610,568
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,9309,899
BergenNorway 17,59010,931
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,59210,932
BjornoyaNorway 15,9329,900
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,71210,385
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,93410,523
BadinPakistan 13,0938,136
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0498,109
BalakotPakistan 13,2948,261
BarkhanPakistan 13,3368,287
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9197,407
BascoPhilippines 8,6755,391
BialystokPoland 17,43110,832
BejaPortugal 19,68012,230
BragancaPortugal 19,69412,238
BistritaRomania 17,53510,897
BucharestRomania 17,44410,840
BajkitRussia 13,2748,249
BarabinskRussia 13,9348,659
BarnaulRussia 13,5418,414
BerezovoRussia 14,8559,231
BiserRussia 15,1569,418
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0256,851
BogdarinRussia 11,9887,450
BogucanyRussia 13,0368,101
BomnakRussia 11,3747,068
BorRussia 13,5678,431
BorzjaRussia 11,5287,163
BratskRussia 12,6917,887
BelgradeSerbia 17,88411,113
BoSierra Leone 16,43610,214
BontheSierra Leone 16,37510,176
BratislavaSlovakia 18,03911,210
BerberaSomalia 14,1718,806
BusanSouth Korea 9,5665,944
BadajozSpain 19,80312,306
BarcelonaSpain 19,42412,070
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,68612,233
BabanusaSudan 15,5549,666
BaselSwitzerland 18,69311,616
BernSwitzerland 18,74111,646
BangkokThailand 9,7286,045
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7396,052
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1136,284
BizerteTunisia 18,74711,650
BalikesirTurkey 17,25210,721
BursaTurkey 17,16610,667
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3508,918
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,27011,353
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,32211,385
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,32011,384
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,55011,527
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,74011,645
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,70811,626
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6916,643
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7627,309
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9868,691
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5117,775
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5107,774
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6677,872
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3597,680
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3187,655
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5708,433
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5499,041
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7077,275
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9838,068
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7126,656
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3357,044
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5489,041
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1567,554
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9987,456
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5408,414
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1177,529
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1758,809
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8968,014
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8856,764
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6677,871
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5968,449
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3218,278
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5507,178
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8858,007
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3368,909
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7247,286
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4937,142
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8187,965
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2408,849
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5609,048
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3558,299
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1508,172
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8858,007
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9307,413
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3508,917
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6297,848
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4008,327
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0718,744
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2048,205
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3617,681
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5467,796
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5667,188
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7387,915
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9066,777
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7008,513
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5818,440
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0018,700
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3107,649
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5398,413
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9788,065
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4808,998
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3287,039
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9798,687
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2658,243
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8707,998
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5617,805
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5477,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -