New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6348,472
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7468,542
KhostAfghanistan 13,5108,395
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7678,555
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7094,791
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9363,067
KlagenfurtAustria 18,29711,370
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7459,784
KandiBenin 16,78110,428
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8027,334
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0098,705
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0078,704
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2448,230
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2138,832
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6507,861
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2418,228
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1189,395
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4598,985
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3508,296
KashiChina 13,3648,304
KunmingChina 10,4056,466
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7299,153
KhargaEgypt 16,40910,197
KosseirEgypt 16,13910,029
KajaaniFinland 16,55710,288
KuopioFinland 16,64810,345
KuusamoFinland 16,38710,183
KarlsruheGermany 18,54311,523
KasselGermany 18,31411,381
KonstanzGermany 18,58811,551
KumasiGhana 16,36210,168
KalamataGreece 17,69510,996
KerkiraGreece 17,92911,141
Kythira IslandGreece 17,58510,928
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,8469,847
Kap TobinGreenland 16,42910,209
KankanGuinea 16,74610,406
KindiaGuinea 16,64010,340
KissidougouGuinea 16,62810,333
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3184,547
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3625,818
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3615,817
KeszthelyHungary 18,08411,237
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,16710,668
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3467,051
KotaIndia 12,5437,794
KozhikodeIndia 11,6317,227
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0613,767
KermanIran 14,4238,963
KermanshahIran 15,4529,602
Khoram AbadIran 15,3159,517
KilkennyIreland 18,53911,520
KingstonJamaica 12,7627,931
KagoshimaJapan 9,1595,692
KanazawaJapan 9,3465,808
KaruizawaJapan 9,2415,742
KatsuuraJapan 9,0495,623
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1485,685
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9456,180
KobeJapan 9,2275,734
KochiJapan 9,1975,715
KofuJapan 9,1745,701
KumagayaJapan 9,1875,709
KumamotoJapan 9,2685,759
KumejimaJapan 8,8905,524
KureJapan 9,3095,785
KushiroJapan 9,6896,021
KutchanJapan 9,8046,092
KyotoJapan 9,2345,738
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3878,319
KitaleKenya 14,1638,801
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1379,406
KufraLibya 16,91110,509
KaunasLithuania 17,30510,753
KlaipedaLithuania 17,40710,817
KybartaiLithuania 17,37810,799
KarongaMalawi 13,2438,230
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0285,610
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9034,911
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8655,509
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9005,531
KuantanMalaysia 8,7755,453
KuchingMalaysia 8,0174,982
KayesMali 17,15010,657
KeniebaMali 16,98210,553
KidalMali 17,61010,943
KitaMali 17,03910,588
KoutiaMali 17,00210,565
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4193,368
KisinevMoldova 17,20210,689
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1956,957
KhatgalMongolia 12,3937,701
KhovdMongolia 12,7557,926
KhujirtMongolia 12,0007,457
KhutagMongolia 12,1777,567
KenitraMorocco 19,41112,062
KalewaMyanmar 10,9166,783
KathaMyanmar 10,8266,727
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6135,974
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7076,653
KengtungMyanmar 10,3626,439
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0056,839
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3117,650
KathmanduNepal 11,9307,414
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3601,466
KaikouraNew Zealand 362225
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14993
KaitokeNew Zealand 180112
KopuaNew Zealand 9358
KanoNigeria 16,70810,383
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8166,100
KarasjokNorway 16,24310,094
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,42510,828
KristiansandNorway 17,75311,032
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,26210,727
KhasabOman 14,2638,863
KarachiPakistan 13,2668,243
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2598,239
KhanpurPakistan 13,1848,193
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4758,373
KororPalau 6,6984,162
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,80211,062
KlodzkoPoland 17,96711,165
KoszalinPoland 17,76211,038
KrakowPoland 17,77911,048
KalakanRussia 11,8987,394
KaliningradRussia 17,49610,872
KamenskoeRussia 11,3697,065
KandalaksaRussia 16,19510,064
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7169,766
KazanRussia 15,7359,778
KemRussia 16,23810,091
KerchRussia 16,63210,335
KhabarovskRussia 10,5616,563
KirenskRussia 12,4897,761
KirovRussia 15,6909,750
KljuciRussia 10,7406,674
KolpasevRussia 13,7878,567
KorfRussia 11,1336,918
KostromaRussia 16,21710,078
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1178,151
KotlasRussia 15,8119,825
KrasnodarRussia 16,41510,201
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0049,324
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2079,450
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1368,163
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,8169,207
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6509,725
KurganRussia 14,7209,147
KurskRussia 16,62510,331
KyraRussia 11,6897,263
KigaliRwanda 14,2138,832
KoldaSenegal 16,88510,492
KabalaSierra Leone 16,61910,327
KosiceSlovakia 17,73211,019
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8417,358
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0706,258
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9756,820
KadugliSudan 15,3929,565
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8299,836
KassalaSudan 15,2409,470
KhartoumSudan 15,5529,664
KostiSudan 15,3529,540
KalmarSweden 17,57510,921
KaresuandoSweden 16,40910,197
KarlstadSweden 17,46610,853
KristianstadSweden 17,72111,012
KamishliSyria 16,0599,979
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8336,110
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3975,839
Khon KaenThailand 9,7556,062
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6676,007
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6986,027
KairouanTunisia 18,66411,598
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,43810,215
KarsTurkey 16,0129,950
KastamonuTurkey 16,79510,437
KayseriTurkey 16,59410,312
KonyaTurkey 16,82010,452
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7859,187
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2288,842
KinlossUk 17,99311,181
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,64910,346
KievUkraine 17,03510,586
KirillovkaUkraine 16,64510,344
KirovogradUkraine 16,94710,531
KlepininoUkraine 16,80610,443
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,82310,454
Kovel’Ukraine 17,41310,821
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,87610,487
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4628,365
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9547,428
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6277,847
Keene, NhUsa 14,5119,017
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5148,398
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8907,389
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7617,930
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0877,511
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2136,968
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1867,573
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6728,496
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0646,875
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2418,228
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2136,968
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9717,439
KabompoZambia 13,4088,332
KabweZambia 13,1168,150
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1198,152
KafirondaZambia 13,3148,274
KaomaZambia 13,2608,240
KasamaZambia 13,3798,314
KasempaZambia 13,3378,287
KawambwaZambia 13,5348,410
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8247,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -