New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1528,794
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6359,716
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5949,690
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8998,637
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,1988,823
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,6919,129
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8807,382
QuinteroChile 9,4155,850
QingdaoChina 10,1226,290
QiqiharChina 10,9226,787
QuitoEcuador 11,3627,060
QueenstownNew Zealand 831517
QuettaPakistan 13,5918,446
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9477,424
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9658,057
Quang TriVietnam 9,4345,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -