New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,82111,696
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,81011,689
EsquelArgentina 8,6665,385
EzeizaArgentina 10,0666,255
East SaleAustralia 2,4551,525
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7562,955
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7552,955
EssendonAustralia 2,6551,650
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9837,447
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7856,702
EspinosaBrazil 12,7757,939
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1248,777
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3467,672
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,3767,691
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3677,685
Edson, AbCanada 12,2177,592
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4877,138
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4548,360
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6777,878
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5557,180
Eureka, NtCanada 14,4818,999
ErlianChina 11,2236,974
El CaranoColombia 11,9427,421
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,73011,018
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2658,243
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4818,377
El ArishEgypt 16,44210,218
El TorEgypt 16,31010,135
ErfurtGermany 18,26011,347
EssenGermany 18,41911,446
EsfahanIran 14,9839,310
EilatIsrael 16,27110,111
EsashiJapan 9,7246,043
EldoretKenya 14,1008,762
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1947,578
EssaouiraMorocco 19,01011,813
EeldeNetherlands 18,27911,359
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10565
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 514320
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5217,160
EnuguNigeria 16,15310,038
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8796,760
EvoraPortugal 19,70312,244
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,6486,617
EkimcanRussia 11,0756,882
Elat’MaRussia 16,21110,073
ElistaRussia 16,0429,969
ErbogacenRussia 12,7367,915
EssejRussia 13,4118,334
Ed DueimSudan 15,4449,597
El FasherSudan 15,9229,894
El GeneinaSudan 16,10510,008
El ObeidSudan 15,5349,653
El ShowakSudan 15,2079,450
En NahudSudan 15,6269,710
EdirneTurkey 17,39510,810
ErzincanTurkey 16,28310,119
ErzurumTurkey 16,15310,038
EskisehirTurkey 17,03210,584
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0139,329
EntebbeUganda 14,2498,854
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,17511,294
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,25111,341
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7118,520
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1048,143
Eastport, MeUsa 14,9579,295
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,3707,687
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3857,696
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2877,014
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7248,528
Elko, NvUsa 11,3127,029
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3767,690
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1038,764
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2566,994
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5219,024
Erie, PaUsa 13,8528,608
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5197,780
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1356,919
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5277,785
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8126,719
Eureka, SdUsa 12,6697,873
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6487,238
Evansville, InUsa 13,0918,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -