New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,1011,927
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2236,353
ParanaArgentina 10,2136,346
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5946,583
PehuajoArgentina 9,7816,078
PergaminoArgentina 10,0276,231
PigeArgentina 9,6075,970
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0136,222
PosadasArgentina 10,8696,754
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6376,610
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5325,923
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0896,269
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3453,321
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7743,588
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,16911,290
ParakouBenin 16,59310,311
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6418,477
ParacatuBrazil 12,3307,662
ParanaBrazil 12,6987,891
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4677,126
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8437,360
ParintinsBrazil 12,9318,035
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9428,664
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9996,835
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2237,595
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5168,399
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5638,428
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7627,931
PeixeBrazil 12,6997,891
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4368,349
PicosBrazil 13,5948,447
PiraiBrazil 11,9887,449
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3287,661
PompeuBrazil 12,2527,613
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3107,028
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3408,290
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2586,996
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8907,388
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9046,776
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8157,963
PosseBrazil 12,6477,859
PlevenBulgaria 17,56310,914
PlovdivBulgaria 17,54910,905
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2215,730
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3607,681
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2258,840
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7507,302
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2308,843
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0838,751
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5888,444
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4677,126
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6109,700
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4617,122
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0068,082
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7657,932
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9397,419
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6277,225
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8317,973
ParronChile 9,3675,821
Puerto AysenChile 8,3885,213
Puerto MonttChile 8,6625,383
Punta ArenasChile 7,9234,923
PingbianChina 10,1536,309
PeralesColombia 11,9757,442
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7457,920
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5357,168
PragueCzech Republic 18,13111,267
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2028,204
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4158,337
PoloDominican Republic 13,2458,230
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4148,336
PichilingueEcuador 11,2126,967
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1316,917
PuyoEcuador 11,3107,028
Port-SaidEgypt 16,58910,309
ParisFrance 18,84311,709
PerpignanFrance 19,30011,993
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7314,804
Port-GentilGabon 15,3509,539
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3636,440
PotsdamGermany 18,04911,216
PatrasGreece 17,74911,029
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9149,268
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,50010,253
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9598,674
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1738,186
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9827,446
PecsHungary 18,03111,205
PambanIndia 11,2006,960
PuneIndia 12,2867,635
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6715,389
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9874,963
PadovaItaly 18,52211,510
Paganella MountainItaly 18,55111,528
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,46811,476
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,48811,488
PantelleriaItaly 18,54811,526
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,66111,596
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,82211,696
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,54211,522
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,41611,444
PiacenzaItaly 18,70011,620
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,69411,617
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,52511,512
Ponza IslandItaly 18,52811,513
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,28711,364
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,56711,538
PrizziItaly 18,44911,464
PakseLaos 9,4195,853
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1325,675
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7846,701
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7476,678
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4613,394
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,00211,187
PatheinMyanmar 10,4196,475
PutaoMyanmar 10,9706,817
PyiMyanmar 10,5296,543
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2781,416
PaeroaNew Zealand 234145
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9659
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9559
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 166103
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 367228
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10666
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9187,406
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,9969,940
PohangNorth Korea 9,6335,986
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0896,269
PadidanPakistan 13,2918,259
PanjgurPakistan 13,6388,475
ParachinarPakistan 13,5278,406
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5918,445
PeshawarPakistan 13,4138,335
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3612,710
PilarParaguay 10,7676,691
PiscoPeru 10,5446,552
PiuraPeru 10,8186,722
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1806,947
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0054,975
PoznanPoland 17,84111,087
PrzemyslPoland 17,59010,931
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,73312,262
PortalegrePortugal 19,76212,280
Porto Portugal 19,62012,192
PavelecRussia 16,39010,185
PecoraRussia 15,2319,464
PermRussia 15,3099,513
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4196,475
PetrozavodskRussia 16,41610,201
PjatigorskRussia 16,09610,002
PoronajskRussia 10,3626,439
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,50210,255
Providenja BayRussia 11,5907,202
PskovRussia 16,91010,508
PodorSenegal 17,28410,740
PopradSlovakia 17,78911,055
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2817,010
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0117,464
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,39612,053
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0616,873
Port SudanSudan 15,4709,613
ParamariboSuriname 13,7288,531
PiteňSweden 16,69710,376
PalmyraSyria 16,21310,075
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1462,576
PhetchabunThailand 9,8826,141
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9786,201
PhraeThailand 10,0866,267
PhuketThailand 9,4765,889
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5025,905
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6876,020
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6495,996
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5808,439
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,80411,685
PoltavaUkraine 16,76610,418
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3576,436
PradoUruguay 10,1936,334
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2476,367
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1098,146
Pana, IlUsa 13,0508,109
Paoli, InUsa 13,2598,239
Paris, IlUsa 13,1648,180
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0448,106
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5617,805
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9557,429
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1627,558
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3517,675
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5807,818
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5017,147
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6787,878
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0768,126
Perry, OkUsa 12,2607,618
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1298,780
Philo, OhUsa 13,6158,460
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0066,839
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5477,797
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5277,784
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1208,153
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7967,951
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7768,560
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2758,871
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5669,051
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7107,898
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6647,248
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1208,153
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7607,929
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4587,120
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1027,520
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1988,823
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4587,120
Portage, WiUsa 13,3048,267
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6639,112
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2887,014
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1028,142
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4367,728
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7987,331
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9828,689
Princeton, InUsa 13,0538,111
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5059,013
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8717,377
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7037,894
PetaukeZambia 12,9868,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -