New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8048,578
TiranaAlbania 17,95711,158
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,93911,147
TebessaAlgeria 18,81611,693
TimimounAlgeria 18,79811,681
TindoufAlgeria 18,66111,596
TouggourtAlgeria 18,83211,702
TrelewArgentina 8,9815,581
TucumanArgentina 10,3266,417
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5112,803
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5122,804
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5952,855
TibooburraAustralia 3,2462,017
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5522,208
TshaneBotswana 12,4447,733
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7997,953
TarauacaBrazil 11,4027,085
TauaBrazil 13,7588,549
TefeBrazil 12,2557,615
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5727,813
TeresinaBrazil 13,6948,510
TiriosBrazil 13,3828,316
TorresBrazil 11,0476,865
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7758,560
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7147,279
TriunfoBrazil 13,7168,523
TucuruiBrazil 13,3538,298
TuriacuBrazil 13,8268,591
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1108,768
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7217,284
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0407,482
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0658,119
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8727,999
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3458,293
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5018,390
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0478,729
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9818,688
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9668,679
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1408,787
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7168,524
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4599,606
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8935,526
TaiyuanChina 10,7086,654
TaoyuanChina 9,1195,667
TengchongChina 10,7296,667
TønderDenmark 18,02911,203
TylstrupDenmark 17,78511,052
TystofteDenmark 17,90511,126
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2718,247
TahrirEgypt 16,69010,371
TantaEgypt 16,67110,360
TallinEstonia 17,00610,568
TartuEstonia 16,98310,553
TampereFinland 16,90610,506
TurkuFinland 17,03510,586
ToulonFrance 19,05811,843
ToulouseFrance 19,34412,020
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7392,945
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7422,325
TchibanGabon 15,0509,352
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8909,874
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,57411,542
TamaleGhana 16,65510,349
ThessalonikiGreece 17,68310,989
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,67510,983
TimehriGuyana 13,5318,409
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6117,215
TelaHonduras 11,7017,271
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3397,046
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3397,046
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6784,150
TabrizIran 15,6719,738
TeheranIran 15,1589,420
Tel AvivIsrael 16,39510,188
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,16411,288
TarvisioItaly 18,35511,406
TermoliItaly 18,35411,405
TorinoItaly 18,83611,705
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,83311,703
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,53411,517
TrevicoItaly 18,33611,394
TrevisoItaly 18,49111,490
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,37511,418
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,83911,707
TabouIvory Coast 16,10710,009
TadotsuJapan 9,2565,752
TakadaJapan 9,3275,796
TakamatsuJapan 9,2455,745
TakayamaJapan 9,2775,765
TanegashimaJapan 9,0585,629
TatenoJapan 9,1475,684
TateyamaJapan 9,0525,625
TokushimaJapan 9,1975,715
TokyoJapan 9,1255,670
TomakomaiJapan 9,7486,057
TottoriJapan 9,3485,809
ToyamaJapan 9,3335,800
ToyookaJapan 9,3255,795
TsuJapan 9,1715,699
TsurugaJapan 9,2815,767
TsuyamaJapan 9,3185,790
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7009,135
TripoliLebanon 16,42310,205
TobrukLibya 17,32610,767
TripoliLibya 18,26311,349
TelsiaiLithuania 17,33010,769
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5187,157
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0776,884
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4207,096
ThyoloMalawi 12,5867,821
TawauMalaysia 7,6284,740
TessalitMali 17,81011,067
TimbuktuMali 17,48710,867
TombMali 17,48110,863
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,59510,934
TacubayaMexico 10,9766,821
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2797,009
TarialanMongolia 12,2307,600
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3957,702
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1157,528
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6717,252
TangierMorocco 19,58112,168
TarfayaMorocco 18,51211,503
TazaMorocco 19,43012,074
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5266,541
TaungooMyanmar 10,4376,486
ThandweMyanmar 10,5756,571
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1311,324
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 802498
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 274170
TapanuiNew Zealand 884549
TauherenikauNew Zealand 184114
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6943
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10062
TaurangaNew Zealand 209130
Te AnauNew Zealand 920572
Te ArohaNew Zealand 214133
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 231143
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13081
Te TekoNew Zealand 197122
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8452
TemukaNew Zealand 638396
TimaruNew Zealand 644401
Totara FlatNew Zealand 455283
TahouaNiger 17,12310,641
TillaberyNiger 17,14610,655
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7676,069
TromsoNorway 16,38710,183
TrondheimNorway 17,17410,672
ThumraitOman 13,9288,655
TacnaPeru 10,6726,632
TarapotoPeru 11,0746,881
TrujilloPeru 10,7316,669
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6754,769
TorunPoland 17,70411,001
TimisoaraRomania 17,80711,065
TambovRussia 16,26410,107
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3398,910
TaraRussia 14,2198,836
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2648,864
TermezRussia 13,9258,653
TernejRussia 10,1656,317
TobolskRussia 14,6079,077
TomskRussia 13,6008,451
Tot’MaRussia 16,0509,974
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2999,507
TuapseRussia 16,41010,198
TuraRussia 13,2528,235
TurukhanskRussia 13,8418,601
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3199,520
TortosaSpain 19,56612,159
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9786,822
TokerSudan 15,3479,537
TartousSyria 16,43310,211
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0995,654
TaboraTanzania 13,7588,549
TakThailand 10,0756,261
TrangThailand 9,3485,809
TabligboTogo 16,31010,135
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4697,127
TunisTunisia 18,69711,619
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1909,439
TireeUk 18,11311,256
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,27111,354
TernopilUkraine 17,39810,811
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4396,487
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0208,091
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7277,287
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9228,030
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9098,022
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9058,019
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7568,548
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5389,034
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5807,818
Temple, TxUsa 11,9187,406
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3447,671
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7047,895
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5818,440
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9118,023
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5598,426
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5097,152
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5517,799
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1218,775
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8207,345
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1888,816
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9916,830
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3557,678
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8117,961
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2768,250
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9638,677
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3308,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -