New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,97611,170
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9106,158
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1726,321
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7486,057
ViennaAustria 18,08911,241
VitebskBelarus 16,91410,511
VassourasBrazil 12,0237,471
VicosaBrazil 12,2237,596
VitoriaBrazil 12,3967,703
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8848,007
VarnaBulgaria 17,29310,746
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,2778,872
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5447,174
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,4367,728
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,4937,763
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4887,139
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4497,115
ValdiviaChile 8,7775,454
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8605,506
VallenarChile 9,8146,098
ValparaisoChile 9,4385,865
VanguardiaColombia 12,0867,510
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7737,316
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,74411,026
VestervigDenmark 17,87711,109
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3778,313
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4338,347
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3378,288
VilsandiEstonia 17,20210,690
VaasaFinland 16,86710,481
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,15610,661
VeravalIndia 12,7367,914
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4337,105
ValentiaIreland 18,55911,533
VeniceItaly 18,48411,486
VeronaItaly 18,59611,556
VicenzaItaly 18,54111,522
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,58211,547
ViterboItaly 18,59011,552
VolterraItaly 18,66611,599
VientianeLaos 9,8846,142
VarenaLithuania 17,29510,747
VilniusLithuania 17,24410,716
VeracruzMexico 11,2096,966
VlissingenNetherlands 18,54411,524
VaernesNorway 17,15910,663
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,35910,787
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,0199,954
VillarricaParaguay 10,9826,825
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,48710,866
VanavaraRussia 12,9258,032
VasileviciRussia 17,04010,589
Velikie LukiRussia 16,85010,471
VerhojanskRussia 12,4157,715
ViljujskRussia 12,4177,716
VitimRussia 12,4147,714
Vize IslandRussia 14,4818,999
VladivostokRussia 10,1766,323
VolgogradRussia 16,0429,969
VologdaRussia 16,22310,081
VoronezRussia 16,41610,201
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2907,637
VytegraRussia 16,34510,157
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1807,569
ValenciaSpain 19,67112,224
ValladolidSpain 19,77112,286
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,55012,149
VisbySweden 17,41110,819
VanTurkey 15,9289,898
ValleyUk 18,48211,485
VinnitsaUkraine 17,19710,687
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7416,675
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7067,274
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4407,730
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2887,014
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6827,881
Vevay, InUsa 13,3178,275
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4987,767
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8027,334
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1638,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -