New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0238,714
ShkoderAlbania 17,97911,172
SkikdaAlgeria 18,98011,795
SaltaArgentina 10,4706,506
San AntonioArgentina 9,1875,709
San LuisArgentina 9,7256,043
San RafaelArgentina 9,4895,896
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5835,955
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3096,406
SarmientoArgentina 8,5775,330
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2471,397
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2481,397
SalzburgAustria 18,33611,394
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6999,755
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5019,633
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5639,671
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,73611,021
SaveBenin 16,45210,223
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2116,967
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,05711,221
SalvadorBrazil 13,1988,202
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7946,707
SantaremBrazil 13,1018,141
SantosBrazil 11,7357,293
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8277,349
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9438,043
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8168,586
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1346,919
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8346,732
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9797,444
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8278,593
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5777,816
São PauloBrazil 11,7607,308
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8967,392
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4937,142
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3518,296
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3078,269
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2707,625
SobralBrazil 13,9758,684
SoureBrazil 13,6938,509
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0448,106
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4696,506
SurubimBrazil 13,8518,607
SadovoBulgaria 17,53410,896
SandanskiBulgaria 17,66810,979
SofiaBulgaria 17,66310,976
SiemreapCambodia 9,4385,865
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4669,611
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2327,601
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,0549,354
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4817,135
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5719,054
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1329,403
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6417,855
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7418,539
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,1859,436
Scott, SkCanada 12,5367,790
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,1489,413
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2159,455
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6239,087
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6657,870
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3498,295
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4188,338
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4237,720
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8117,340
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6709,737
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2389,469
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4657,746
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4597,742
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5169,642
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,38211,423
SalCape Verde 16,92010,514
SantiagoChile 9,4265,857
SewellChile 9,4015,842
ShanghaiChina 9,6385,989
ShantouChina 9,2785,766
ShenyangChina 10,4446,490
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9827,446
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5257,783
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5977,207
SibenikCroatia 18,26011,347
SplitCroatia 18,22111,323
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,75111,031
StudsgårdDenmark 17,92211,137
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4078,331
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4358,348
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4698,370
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4038,328
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4848,379
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3828,316
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3558,299
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3408,290
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2978,263
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4918,383
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4608,364
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3828,316
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3288,282
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3878,319
San GabrielEcuador 11,4737,130
SalloumEgypt 17,20310,690
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,05410,597
SohagEgypt 16,38010,179
St. KatrineEgypt 16,30010,129
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4197,096
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6375,367
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,37310,175
StrasbourgFrance 18,61911,570
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8358,597
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7898,569
SukhumiGeorgia 16,23510,088
SchleswigGermany 18,03911,210
StuttgartGermany 18,51611,506
SamosGreece 17,29310,746
Skiros IslandGreece 17,53010,893
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,46410,852
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,8499,849
SiguiriGuinea 16,86410,479
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5287,163
SzegedHungary 17,88511,114
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,10911,253
StykkisholmurIceland 16,93410,523
SagarIndia 12,2197,593
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1598,177
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4163,365
SemnanIran 14,9799,308
ShahroudIran 14,8889,251
ShirazIran 14,7579,170
ShannonIreland 18,50511,499
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,89011,739
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,27611,357
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,06611,226
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,71211,628
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,89711,743
Scuro MountainItaly 18,22511,325
SigonellaItaly 18,31311,380
SassandraIvory Coast 16,17410,051
SagaJapan 9,3315,798
SaigoJapan 9,4585,877
SakaiJapan 9,4005,841
SakataJapan 9,4425,867
SapporoJapan 9,8006,090
SaseboJapan 9,3515,811
SendaiJapan 9,3365,802
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1435,681
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3625,818
ShinjoJapan 9,4085,846
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0825,644
ShirakawaJapan 9,2505,748
ShizuokaJapan 9,1125,662
SumotoJapan 9,2075,721
SuttsuJapan 9,8136,098
SuwaJapan 9,2305,735
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8665,510
SavannakhetLaos 9,6165,975
SiauliaiLithuania 17,27610,735
SiluteLithuania 17,41110,819
SkopjeMacedonia 17,80411,064
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7897,326
SalimaMalawi 12,8477,984
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7444,812
SibuMalaysia 7,9594,946
SanMali 17,10910,632
SegouMali 17,11210,634
SikassoMali 16,88610,493
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9246,789
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0846,888
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8307,351
SainshandMongolia 11,4287,101
SafiMorocco 19,10911,875
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,77711,668
SittweMyanmar 10,8126,718
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10666
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,74011,024
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,6089,699
SaiqOman 13,9588,674
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8808,625
SurOman 13,7698,556
SialkotPakistan 13,0938,136
SibbiPakistan 13,4698,370
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8596,748
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5036,527
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5194,672
SandomierzPoland 17,62810,954
SniezkaPoland 18,00411,188
SuwalkiPoland 17,39410,809
SzczecinPoland 17,89711,121
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,53812,141
Santa MariaPortugal 18,19111,304
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7208,526
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8636,750
Satu MareRomania 17,64210,963
SibiuRomania 17,58910,930
SulinaRomania 17,15210,658
SadrinskRussia 14,8409,222
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,70010,377
SalekhardRussia 14,7929,192
SaratovRussia 15,9479,910
SejmcanRussia 11,5697,189
SelagoncyRussia 12,8557,988
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8856,143
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5007,146
SmolenskRussia 16,82210,453
SociRussia 16,34710,158
SortovalaRussia 16,58710,307
SuntarRussia 12,4247,720
SurgutRussia 14,3878,941
SverdlovskRussia 15,0369,343
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5899,687
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9418,663
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,5239,646
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1707,563
SingaporeSingapore 8,5345,303
SliacSlovakia 17,88111,111
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8966,150
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2556,373
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,82812,321
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,54212,144
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,56412,157
SevilleSpain 19,75512,276
SennarSudan 15,3119,514
ShambatSudan 15,5599,668
ShendiSudan 15,5679,673
StenseleSweden 16,84810,469
StockholmSweden 17,29610,748
StorlienSweden 17,14610,654
SundsvallSweden 17,06010,601
SantisSwitzerland 18,60511,561
SongeaTanzania 13,0738,123
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7026,029
SongkhlaThailand 9,2425,743
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8186,101
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5055,907
SurinThailand 9,5795,953
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,74210,404
SokodeTogo 16,58010,303
SfaxTunisia 18,57211,541
SousseTunisia 18,62611,574
SamsunTurkey 16,58610,307
SiirtTurkey 16,0279,959
SivasTurkey 16,49210,249
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3808,936
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,84311,709
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,92611,140
SarataUkraine 17,15710,661
SarnyUkraine 17,28210,739
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,80710,444
SumyUkraine 16,74210,404
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2758,871
SaltoUruguay 10,3926,458
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7836,701
Safford, AzUsa 11,1156,907
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5639,049
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9518,048
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9178,027
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5007,767
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9548,050
Salem, InUsa 13,2598,239
Salem, OrUsa 11,2106,966
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5497,177
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6957,267
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7277,287
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6036,589
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6576,623
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7208,526
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5326,545
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1868,194
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5166,535
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5596,562
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3538,298
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7498,544
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2588,238
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0987,518
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2598,239
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4627,123
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4517,116
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3907,700
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5897,202
Selma, AlUsa 12,7847,944
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3538,919
Seymour, InUsa 13,2598,239
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2828,253
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1447,547
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2757,628
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6977,890
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7437,919
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3788,313
Southport, NcUsa 13,6198,463
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6418,477
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7597,929
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7237,285
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1998,202
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6037,832
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8266,728
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0368,101
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9188,027
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4368,349
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2758,871
State College, PaUsa 13,9698,680
State University, MsUsa 12,6857,883
State University, NmUsa 11,2586,996
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7488,543
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8637,372
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8697,997
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7496,680
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7937,950
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4448,976
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4227,719
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3908,321
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4617,122
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7387,915
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6407,855
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2048,826
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0668,741
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4487,735
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8778,002
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1558,175
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,46011,471
SocotraYemen 13,5978,450
SenangaZambia 13,1988,202
SerenjeZambia 13,1428,166
SeshekeZambia 13,0148,087
SolweziZambia 13,4448,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -