New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1878,816
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,72211,634
HuamboAngola 13,8378,599
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1483,199
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3641,469
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3781,478
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6222,251
Horta, FaialAzores 17,93211,143
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9307,413
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2119,452
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2219,459
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9218,651
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5909,688
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6478,481
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7587,928
Hope, BcCanada 11,6447,236
HaikouChina 9,4585,877
HailarChina 11,2807,010
HamiChina 12,3077,648
HetanChina 12,9368,038
HavanaCuba 12,6087,835
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4618,365
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4998,388
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2528,235
HelwanEgypt 16,59410,312
HurguadaEgypt 16,24510,095
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,50210,876
HelsinkiFinland 16,95710,537
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,93110,521
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8012,983
HamburgGermany 18,09711,246
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,09811,246
HannoverGermany 18,20911,315
HelgolandGermany 18,13411,268
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,46611,475
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,36710,792
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7339,776
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2574,509
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3044,539
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,16710,668
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8227,346
HaifaIsrael 16,42310,205
HaboroJapan 9,9186,163
HachijojimaJapan 8,8715,512
HachinoheJapan 9,5395,928
HagiJapan 9,3825,830
HakodateJapan 9,6966,025
HamadaJapan 9,3955,838
HamamatsuJapan 9,1205,668
HikoneJapan 9,2365,739
HimejiJapan 9,2655,758
HiradoJapan 9,3795,828
HirooJapan 9,6555,999
HiroshimaJapan 9,3295,797
HitaJapan 9,3035,781
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2105,723
HunLibya 17,82411,076
HomboriMali 17,31810,761
HomalinMyanmar 10,9856,827
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1836,328
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 406253
HighbankNew Zealand 555345
HokitikaNew Zealand 525326
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 940584
HororataNew Zealand 542337
HyderabadPakistan 13,1808,190
HuanucoPeru 10,8366,734
HelPoland 17,59710,935
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5596,562
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6149,081
HatangaRussia 13,6038,453
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1089,388
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8528,608
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5819,682
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,97611,170
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6812,287
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0036,216
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1866,330
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8156,721
HalaibSudan 15,6949,752
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2929,503
HudeibaSudan 15,5929,689
HaparandaSweden 16,57210,298
HarnosandSweden 17,03610,586
HamaSyria 16,36810,171
HassakahSyria 16,0799,991
Hua HinThailand 9,6936,023
HakkariTurkey 15,8639,857
Hull, EnglandUk 18,39511,431
HersonUkraine 16,93210,522
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,30810,755
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8407,357
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5489,041
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9788,064
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0208,712
Hart, MiUsa 13,5178,400
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4168,958
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6497,860
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0838,130
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2857,634
Hays, KsUsa 12,3057,646
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7096,655
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4387,729
Helena, MtUsa 11,9637,434
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0578,735
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7248,528
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3538,298
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6807,258
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7177,903
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8647,994
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6747,876
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1548,795
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4908,383
Holly, CoUsa 12,0277,474
Homer, AkUsa 11,4287,101
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2138,211
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0288,096
Horton, KsUsa 12,5947,826
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2857,634
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6688,494
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6308,470
Houma, LaUsa 12,3407,668
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9987,456
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4898,382
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9588,052
Huron, SdUsa 12,6907,886
HanoiVietnam 9,8656,130
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0215,605
HarareZimbabwe 12,6417,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -