New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1996,338
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4836,514
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8706,134
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1055,037
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7016,650
RosarioArgentina 10,0986,275
RichmondAustralia 2,2961,427
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9571,837
RecifeBrazil 13,8728,620
RemansoBrazil 13,3188,276
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4967,143
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9997,457
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3427,048
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0207,470
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2507,612
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3468,293
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6557,864
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6517,861
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1998,823
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9377,418
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6819,123
RuoqiangChina 12,4407,730
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3687,685
RandersDenmark 17,84911,091
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2578,238
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4478,356
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9094,293
RumipambaEcuador 11,2917,016
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,28710,121
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,23410,088
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,46310,230
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8678,617
RostockGermany 17,96111,161
RhodesGreece 17,15410,660
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,92910,520
ReykhólarIceland 16,91210,509
ReykjavíkIceland 17,04510,592
RamsarIran 15,2629,484
RashtIran 15,3669,549
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,58111,547
RadicofaniItaly 18,60511,561
Resia PassItaly 18,55511,530
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,51211,504
RivoltoItaly 18,41511,443
Rolle PassItaly 18,49211,491
RomeItaly 18,56011,533
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,58311,548
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,39011,428
RumoiJapan 9,8786,138
RigaLatvia 17,18610,680
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,31710,761
RodriguesMauritius 10,3866,454
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4667,746
RabatMorocco 19,37912,043
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3066,404
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1558,175
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 255159
RangioraNew Zealand 492306
ReeftonNew Zealand 426265
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 312194
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 195121
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 165103
RoxburghNew Zealand 838521
RuakuraNew Zealand 190118
RuatoriaNew Zealand 299186
RivasNicaragua 11,5497,177
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2758,249
RebolyRussia 16,46010,229
Rostov On DonRussia 16,38210,180
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9929,316
RagaSudan 15,4479,599
RashadSudan 15,3689,550
RenkSudan 15,2309,464
RumbekSudan 15,0339,342
RanongThailand 9,6125,973
Roi EtThailand 9,6556,000
RizeTurkey 16,23510,088
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3148,895
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,12010,638
RomnyUkraine 16,82810,457
RovnoUkraine 17,33610,773
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2568,859
RochaUruguay 10,3296,419
Racine, WiUsa 13,3258,280
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6558,485
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3407,668
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3397,668
Reading, PaUsa 14,0978,760
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8706,755
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0307,475
Redding, CaUsa 10,8956,770
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7126,657
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9656,814
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2918,259
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8538,608
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8538,608
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6368,474
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0548,112
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0878,754
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7597,929
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2028,204
Rockville, InUsa 13,2388,226
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7707,935
Rome, GaUsa 13,0598,115
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0988,139
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0576,871
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5287,164
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0308,718
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9428,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -