New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9114,916
UaupesBrazil 12,3327,663
UbatubaBrazil 11,8487,363
UberabaBrazil 12,0357,478
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0068,082
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7657,932
UpernavikGreenland 15,3999,569
UummannaqGreenland 15,6279,711
UdineItaly 18,39811,433
Ustica IslandItaly 18,49111,490
UenoJapan 9,1915,711
UnzendakeJapan 9,2835,769
UrakawaJapan 9,6596,002
UshibukaJapan 9,2465,745
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2065,721
UwajimaJapan 9,2155,726
UkmergeLithuania 17,23310,709
UtenaLithuania 17,17410,672
UlaangomMongolia 12,8297,972
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8387,356
UlgiiMongolia 12,9118,023
UliastaiMongolia 12,4127,713
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8057,957
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5857,199
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6936,024
UfaRussia 15,3139,516
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3518,918
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0857,510
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9996,835
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1307,537
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4509,601
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7106,656
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7167,280
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8697,375
Umm BeninSudan 15,2479,475
UmeňSweden 16,85710,475
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5005,903
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8226,103
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0546,247
UrfaTurkey 16,26810,109
UsakTurkey 17,10610,630
Uman’Ukraine 17,08810,618
UzgorodUkraine 17,66310,976
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7848,566
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5898,444
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1648,180
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4878,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -