New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5838,440
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6458,479
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,93311,765
General PicoArgentina 9,6866,019
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2196,350
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6489,102
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2301,386
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6153,489
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6612,897
GrazAustria 18,20411,312
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7489,786
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6359,716
GomelBelarus 16,96210,540
GrodnoBelarus 17,35510,784
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7068,517
GoianiaBrazil 12,2377,604
GoiasBrazil 12,2497,612
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4547,739
GrajauBrazil 13,3948,323
GuairaBrazil 11,2636,999
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0038,702
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7847,944
GarouaCameroon 16,22410,082
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,9649,920
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5478,419
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4877,138
Golden, BcCanada 12,0257,473
Goose, NfCanada 15,5889,686
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8508,607
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2167,591
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1179,394
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4069,573
GanzhouChina 9,5965,963
GuangzhouChina 9,4845,893
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4308,345
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0996,897
GonderEthiopia 14,9369,281
GourdonFrance 19,25411,965
GrenobleFrance 18,96411,785
GeisenheimGermany 18,49211,491
GorlitzGermany 18,02611,201
GibraltarGibraltar 19,63912,204
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3697,065
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5628,428
GoaIndia 12,0877,511
GuwahatiIndia 11,3327,042
GelaItaly 18,36411,411
GenoaItaly 18,78611,674
GhediItaly 18,63811,582
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,19311,305
GrazzaniseItaly 18,43311,455
GrossetoItaly 18,66511,599
GrottaglieItaly 18,15211,280
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,82411,697
GuidoniaItaly 18,54011,521
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,30610,133
GifuJapan 9,2255,733
GaoMali 17,40010,812
GuamMariana Islands 6,6924,159
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7326,669
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9186,785
GuaymasMexico 10,6786,635
GaluutMongolia 12,1437,546
GemertNetherlands 18,45911,470
GisborneNew Zealand 231144
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 233145
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 437271
GrassmereNew Zealand 276171
GreymouthNew Zealand 493307
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8553
GayaNiger 16,85010,471
GardermoenNorway 17,46810,855
GeiloNorway 17,51310,883
GdanskPoland 17,62310,951
GalatiRomania 17,28610,742
Gor’KijRussia 16,0659,983
GorznyjRussia 15,8679,860
GridinoRussia 16,18110,055
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7018,514
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1535,688
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,34712,022
GijonSpain 19,55112,149
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,6609,731
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2109,452
GoteborgSweden 17,66610,978
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,66510,977
GothenburgSweden 17,66710,978
GunnarnSweden 16,83810,463
GenevaSwitzerland 18,86911,726
GabesTunisia 18,57611,544
GafsaTunisia 18,70811,626
GiresunTurkey 16,40710,196
GoztepeTurkey 17,17110,670
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8859,250
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9529,291
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,19211,304
GajvoronUkraine 17,12110,639
GeniceskUkraine 16,76010,415
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7647,932
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8327,353
Galva, IlUsa 13,0778,126
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9987,456
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5007,767
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5007,767
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3937,701
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6508,482
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3358,908
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2516,991
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6938,509
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1397,543
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3617,681
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9798,065
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2647,621
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4757,752
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6557,243
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4978,387
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9766,821
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4757,752
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0637,496
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3928,322
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3138,273
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7647,932
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5758,435
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1508,172
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5297,786
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3888,319
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8158,585
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1447,547
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3308,284
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2968,262
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Groton, CtUsa 14,4318,967
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8287,350
GuanareVenezuela 12,7617,930
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5447,795
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4978,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -