New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0528,732
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,37411,418
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7539,789
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6408,476
ZhengzhouChina 10,4086,468
ZhijiangChina 10,0886,268
ZagrebCroatia 18,20511,313
ZugspitzeGermany 18,48911,489
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,81011,068
ZahedanIran 14,0508,731
ZanjanIran 15,4369,592
ZacatecasMexico 10,9426,799
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2356,982
ZinderNiger 16,87010,483
ZhobPakistan 13,4398,351
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5264,677
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5244,675
ZamoscPoland 17,52910,893
Zielona GoraPoland 17,94611,152
ZigalovoRussia 12,4217,718
ZiganskRussia 12,6097,835
ZyryankaRussia 11,8897,388
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,63312,200
ZurichSwitzerland 18,64611,587
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2418,228
ZonguldakTurkey 16,96010,539
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,74310,405
ZitomirUkraine 17,16710,668
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,91110,509
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,91010,508
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2216,973
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0248,093
ZambeziZambia 13,4658,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -