New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6628,490
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5278,406
JuninArgentina 9,9516,184
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6037,210
JacobinaBrazil 13,2678,244
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0298,718
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9688,680
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3277,660
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1007,519
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4347,726
JiuquanChina 11,7727,315
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5927,203
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3668,306
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2118,210
JoensuuFinland 16,58010,303
JokioinenFinland 16,96210,540
JyvskylFinland 16,76310,417
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7329,776
JulianehbGreenland 16,32610,145
JagdalpurIndia 11,6327,228
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7474,814
JerusalemIsrael 16,36210,167
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6367,231
JosNigeria 16,46610,232
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,50810,258
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,50410,256
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3488,295
JhelumPakistan 13,1838,192
JiwaniPakistan 13,7228,527
JuliacaPeru 10,8846,763
JakutskRussia 12,0087,462
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9529,913
JenisejskRussia 13,3048,267
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7486,057
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1456,304
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8558,610
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4489,600
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8419,222
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9687,437
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,68312,231
JubaSudan 14,7339,155
JokkmokkSweden 16,63710,339
JönköpingSweden 17,57910,924
Jonkoping ASweden 17,58510,927
JendoubaTunisia 18,80611,686
JerbaTunisia 18,52211,510
JerseyUk 18,91611,755
JaltaUkraine 16,80310,441
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5597,805
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8557,988
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1228,154
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0168,088
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8668,616
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8187,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -