New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9028,639
ChlefAlgeria 19,39012,049
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,97911,794
CeresArgentina 10,2836,390
ChamicalArgentina 9,9666,193
ChepesArgentina 9,8666,131
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6515,376
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4026,464
CórdobaArgentina 10,0216,227
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0166,224
CorrientesArgentina 10,6906,643
CairnsAustralia 3,8182,373
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3621,468
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9243,681
CedunaAustralia 3,8232,376
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0731,909
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9272,441
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8161,750
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2422,636
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2741,413
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1742,594
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0526,868
CharnocksBarbados 13,9118,644
CotonouBenin 16,26910,110
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3057,646
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0517,489
CabroboBrazil 13,5858,442
CaceresBrazil 11,7417,296
CaetiteBrazil 12,8737,999
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9028,639
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5627,185
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3807,072
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8887,387
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6668,492
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9198,028
CaparaoBrazil 12,2977,642
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0347,478
CaratingaBrazil 12,3517,675
CaravelasBrazil 12,7027,893
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7877,946
CarolinaBrazil 13,1908,196
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4517,116
CataguasesBrazil 12,1707,563
CatalaoBrazil 12,1777,567
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8467,361
CaxiasBrazil 13,6808,501
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9826,825
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0798,749
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1247,534
ChapecoBrazil 11,0896,891
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1517,550
CipoBrazil 13,3858,318
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9888,071
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3567,678
CordeiroBrazil 12,1267,535
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8027,955
CorumbaBrazil 11,4937,142
CoximBrazil 11,7247,285
CrateusBrazil 13,8208,588
CuiabaBrazil 11,8907,389
CuritibaBrazil 11,4347,106
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1687,562
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6648,491
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5017,147
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4179,580
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1559,417
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0719,366
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0968,138
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4207,096
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4027,085
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8129,826
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5409,035
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0929,379
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2869,499
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2879,500
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1319,403
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0348,721
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,3848,938
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,3469,536
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6898,507
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1708,184
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0569,356
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5927,825
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0468,728
Comox, BcCanada 11,5007,147
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2758,249
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4088,953
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3747,689
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9657,435
ChicoChile 8,3575,193
ChillanChile 9,0985,654
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0185,604
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9336,172
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3505,189
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2775,765
ChangchunChina 10,5446,552
ChangduChina 11,2606,997
ChangshaChina 9,9366,174
ChengduChina 10,7366,671
ChongqingChina 10,4666,504
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4487,735
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,32011,385
CamagueyCuba 12,8888,009
CasablancaCuba 12,6247,845
ChebCzech Republic 18,24411,337
CopenhagenDenmark 17,81911,073
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4648,366
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3478,294
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4118,334
CanarEcuador 11,1506,929
CairoEgypt 16,60210,316
CaenFrance 18,88911,738
ChateaurouxFrance 19,05311,840
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8678,617
CocobeachGabon 15,5069,635
CologneGermany 18,45711,469
ChiosGreece 17,37510,797
CorfuGreece 17,92911,141
ConakryGuinea 16,56910,296
CatacamasHonduras 11,7787,319
CholutecaHonduras 11,5677,188
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3747,068
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2616,998
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2616,998
ChahbaharIran 13,8368,598
ClaremorrisIreland 18,39511,431
ClonesIreland 18,36411,412
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,35211,404
CorkIreland 18,59911,557
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,60411,561
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,85211,715
CameriItaly 18,74611,649
CampobassoItaly 18,38411,424
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,80111,683
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,81111,689
Cape FrascaItaly 18,90711,749
Cape MeleItaly 18,85411,716
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,32811,389
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,30211,373
CerviaItaly 18,53111,516
CiampinoItaly 18,55411,530
Cimone MountainItaly 18,65411,592
Cisa PassItaly 18,70311,622
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,61411,567
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,45611,469
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,27411,356
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,16211,286
ChibaJapan 9,1035,657
ChichibuJapan 9,1845,707
ChichijimaJapan 8,1685,076
ChoshiJapan 9,0865,646
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,39310,187
ChilekaMalawi 12,6447,857
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8808,004
ChitipaMalawi 13,3048,267
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0876,889
ComitanMexico 11,3467,050
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7583,578
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4387,108
ChoirMongolia 11,6537,241
CasablancaMorocco 19,30011,993
ChindeMozambique 12,2867,635
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3446,428
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 614382
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3018
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 793493
ChristchurchNew Zealand 512318
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 511318
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 510317
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 302188
CondegaNicaragua 11,6347,230
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0356,236
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5525,936
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8886,144
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7216,041
ChhorPakistan 13,0728,123
ChitralPakistan 13,4948,385
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1146,906
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1236,912
CajamarcaPeru 10,8546,745
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9746,819
ChiclayoPeru 10,7686,691
ChimbotePeru 10,7026,650
CuzcoPeru 10,8976,771
CzestochowaPoland 17,79211,056
CoimbraPortugal 19,67112,224
CalafatRomania 17,69710,997
CeahlauRomania 17,43010,831
ClujRomania 17,61310,945
ConstantaRomania 17,24010,713
CraiovaRomania 17,62010,949
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8588,611
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5149,019
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7667,933
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0577,492
Cape UelenRussia 11,8137,341
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3056,404
CaraRussia 11,9787,443
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2929,503
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2887,636
ChitaRussia 11,8117,339
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8097,338
CokurdahRussia 12,4407,730
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7127,278
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5117,153
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2826,389
CaceresSpain 19,85612,339
CadizSpain 19,65212,212
Ciudad RealSpain 19,94312,393
CordobaSpain 19,83212,324
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9796,822
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7666,069
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5215,916
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2276,355
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2436,365
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6676,007
ChumphonThailand 9,6025,967
CanakkaleTurkey 17,38910,806
CorumTurkey 16,68310,367
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3048,889
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0408,725
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,68611,611
CernovcyUkraine 17,40910,818
ChernigovUkraine 16,96610,543
CarrascoUruguay 10,2066,342
ColoniaUruguay 10,1416,302
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7768,561
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9088,021
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0308,718
Camden, ScUsa 13,3788,313
Canton, NyUsa 14,3628,925
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6907,886
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8838,627
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9409,284
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9848,068
Casper, WyUsa 12,0527,489
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3787,071
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9448,665
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6448,479
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9688,058
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4018,327
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3958,324
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5638,428
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4498,358
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7968,573
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0268,094
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1028,142
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5109,017
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5149,019
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5058,392
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0937,515
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0427,483
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2788,251
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2778,251
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8736,756
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6648,491
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0877,511
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3638,304
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3808,314
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5238,403
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7117,899
Clark, SdUsa 12,7417,917
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5907,824
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0738,124
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8437,359
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6958,510
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1268,157
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7286,666
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4908,383
College Park, MdUsa 13,9568,672
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8937,390
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7857,945
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3668,306
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2818,253
Columbus, InUsa 13,2598,239
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4707,749
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5488,419
Conception, MoUsa 12,6527,862
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4357,727
Conway, ArUsa 12,5747,813
Conway, ScUsa 13,5398,413
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2838,876
Corning, ArUsa 12,7107,898
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4738,994
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6857,261
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0507,488
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1738,807
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1696,940
Covington, LaUsa 12,4857,758
Covington, TnUsa 12,7867,945
Crete, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1697,562
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7579,170
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7579,170
CaracasVenezuela 13,1078,145
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2198,214
CoroVenezuela 12,9338,037
ChipataZambia 12,9818,066
ChomaZambia 12,9508,047
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3437,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -