New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karioi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karioi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karioi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,40912,061
LuandaAngola 14,3408,911
LuenaAngola 13,7828,564
La PlataArgentina 10,0896,269
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6866,641
La RiojaArgentina 10,0116,221
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8396,114
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0475,001
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8106,717
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3941,488
LavertonAustralia 2,6641,655
LearmonthAustralia 6,0473,758
LongreachAustralia 3,4322,132
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4322,133
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7251,072
Low HeadAustralia 2,4341,512
LinzAustria 18,23611,332
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,70411,001
LerwickUk 17,70511,002
La PazBolivia 10,9496,804
LavrasBrazil 12,0627,495
LencoisBrazil 13,0848,130
LinharesBrazil 12,4987,767
LondrinaBrazil 11,5107,153
LomBulgaria 17,67210,982
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9048,019
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7888,568
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3478,294
Langara, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7708,557
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1377,542
London, OnCanada 13,8248,591
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8169,207
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2258,218
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,38511,425
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6736,011
LanzhouChina 11,1466,926
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6117,215
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3417,669
LimonCosta Rica 11,6917,265
LarnacaCyprus 16,62610,332
LimassolCyprus 16,66910,358
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4388,351
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0768,747
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,95311,156
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4608,364
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3838,316
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4058,330
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3888,319
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3017,022
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0206,848
LuxorEgypt 16,24210,093
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3927,079
Laucala BayFiji 2,3871,483
LappeenrantaFinland 16,74010,402
Le MansFrance 19,00211,808
LilleFrance 18,64611,587
LyonFrance 18,97811,793
LambarnGabon 15,3029,509
LastourvilleGabon 15,2049,448
LibrevilleGabon 15,4539,602
LeipzigGermany 18,15411,281
LindenbergGermany 18,00511,189
LamiaGreece 17,70311,001
LarissaGreece 17,71711,010
LemnosGreece 17,49710,873
LimnosGreece 17,48410,865
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9608,675
LabeGuinea 16,79110,434
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3164,546
La CeibaHonduras 11,7557,305
La MesaHonduras 11,6457,236
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9478,045
LudhianaIndia 12,8858,007
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,44611,462
LatinaItaly 18,52911,514
LatronicoItaly 18,26611,351
LecceItaly 18,08711,240
LodwarKenya 14,3018,887
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0626,253
LiepajaLatvia 17,36510,791
LaukuvaLithuania 17,35410,784
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,60611,562
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,88111,111
LabuanMalaysia 7,9154,919
LuqaMalta 18,30111,373
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8908,631
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4506,494
LashioMyanmar 10,6276,604
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 547340
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 770479
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 343213
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 657408
Levin MafNew Zealand 13182
LincolnNew Zealand 530329
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 201125
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 201125
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 201125
LagosNigeria 16,27610,114
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,47610,860
LillehammerNorway 17,40110,813
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0548,112
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1896,953
LimaPeru 10,6016,588
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9304,928
LisbonPortugal 19,60412,182
LeninbadRussia 13,8788,624
LevsiRussia 14,7779,183
LungiSierra Leone 16,47710,239
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,30611,376
LanzaroteSpain 18,57811,545
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,63712,203
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,70111,621
LuganoSwitzerland 18,70111,621
LatakiaSyria 16,46710,233
LampangThailand 10,1496,306
LoeiThailand 9,9126,159
Lop BuriThailand 9,8026,091
LomeTogo 16,26810,109
LeemingUk 18,35111,404
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,70411,001
London, EnglandUk 18,64211,585
London-GatwickUk 18,66911,601
LynehamUk 18,66311,597
L’VovUkraine 17,50910,880
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,09710,624
LozovajaUkraine 16,64310,342
LubnyUkraine 16,87010,483
LuckUkraine 17,37610,797
LuganskUkraine 16,42910,209
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1388,164
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9998,077
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2787,630
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1767,566
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9888,071
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4108,955
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6987,269
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6057,833
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8517,364
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1218,154
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9007,395
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9728,061
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9967,454
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5157,155
Larned, KsUsa 12,2417,607
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9577,430
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9936,831
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9528,670
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5927,825
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5879,065
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7597,929
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6797,879
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6657,870
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1208,153
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1548,174
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9608,053
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6238,466
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6587,244
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7009,135
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6657,870
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7018,514
Libby, MtUsa 11,8887,387
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5787,816
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8748,621
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8007,954
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5407,792
Llano, TxUsa 11,7847,323
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1557,553
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6226,601
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6346,608
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6156,596
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4757,131
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7248,528
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2358,225
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6857,883
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4497,736
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2788,872
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7517,302
Luling, TxUsa 11,8017,333
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1737,565
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6978,512
LivingstoneZambia 12,9118,023
LundaziZambia 13,0658,119
LusakaZambia 13,0218,091
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0328,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -